Been using bumble for a month now.

Time Travel

Time Travel

미학
Joined
Nov 19, 2018
Posts
7,364
Reputation
7,629
Only matched one girl and this is what she looked like.
Screenshot 20200323 121124 Bumble

Dating is a scam for sub chads.
I can't even match 4/10 whales.
 
Last edited:
  • JFL
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 4562, Aseancell, diggbicc and 13 others
Adln6eXy o
 
  • JFL
  • +1
  • So Sad
Reactions: Deleted member 4562, diggbicc, middayshowers and 9 others
Life is not fair man
 
  • JFL
Reactions: 25thpercentile human
Someone mentioned there was another app called 'Grindr' and that you will get more matches on there.

thank me later
 
  • JFL
  • +1
  • So Sad
Reactions: Deleted member 4562, Cacas112, diggbicc and 13 others
Someone mentioned there was another app called 'Grindr' and that you will get more matches on there.

thank me later

Agree man,
I got so many matches.
All of them looked pretty masculine tho
 
  • JFL
  • +1
Reactions: Cacas112, Deleted member 5204, 25thpercentile human and 4 others
539
 
  • +1
Reactions: StacyAttractant and Time Travel
Someone mentioned there was another app called 'Grindr' and that you will get more matches on there.

thank me later
...
 
E3FB1B85 2F56 417E A494 3B711F2E8353
 
  • JFL
  • So Sad
Reactions: Gazzamogga, Deleted member 2100, SeiGun and 3 others
  • +1
  • So Sad
Reactions: Time Travel and Deleted member 3043
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 2100 and Time Travel
Want me to catfish as you in poland? You would 100% get decent matches
 
  • +1
Reactions: Time Travel
you're good looking but I feel like you don't how to take good photos for tinder
I think that's cope, I should at least get a single 4/10 match
Want me to catfish as you in poland? You would 100% get decent matches
No thanks, I probably won't ever go to poland anyway.
I wish i could get matches here.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 3043, Time Travel and AlexHeally
Where are you from? Youre better looking than me And i have girls showing interest in me from time to time
 
  • +1
Reactions: Time Travel
its over 4 me if this 4psl guy only gets some grandma negress FUCK
 
  • JFL
  • Woah
Reactions: Cacas112, Golang and Time Travel
Bumble is the hardest dating app by far. Unless you know you are gigachad dont bother unless you want your self esteem to plummet.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 616, Deleted member 4577 and Time Travel
Some here are coping hard. OP lives in an extremely hypergamous city so using dating apps as a sub 6 PSL is a good way to waste your time.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Time Travel
I bet you would get more matches if you catfished with your female costume picture.
 
Some here are coping hard. OP lives in an extremely hypergamous city so using dating apps as a sub 6 PSL is a good way to waste your time.
True
I bet you would get more matches if you catfished with your female costume picture.
Yea. Obviously I would. Guys are desperate
 
bumble-fb-share.png
 

Attachments

  • bumble.png
    bumble.png
    174.7 KB · Views: 10
  • Love it
Reactions: Time Travel
1584980815201
 
  • Love it
  • +1
Reactions: StacyAttractant and Time Travel
its over
 
  • So Sad
Reactions: Time Travel
Bumble is the hardest dating app by far. Unless you know you are gigachad dont bother unless you want your self esteem to plummet.
I wonder why
 
  • +1
Reactions: Time Travel
I wonder why
cuz guys can't message first so women won't get any free compliments unless they message first.
Ofc they don't wanna message sub chads first tho.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 616
I 9dnt give a fukc
 
  • So Sad
Reactions: Time Travel
Just got my second match on bumble, she is also black but younger...
 
  • +1
  • So Sad
Reactions: Deleted member 1464 and auboutduprecipice
Just got my second match on bumble, she is also black but younger...

i thought bumble would be better but it doesn't seem to be. i matched a slightly below average 31 year old then got unmatched just the other day. it's insanity. the only good matches i get are from east asia
 
  • +1
Reactions: Time Travel
i thought bumble would be better but it doesn't seem to be. i matched a slightly below average 31 year old then got unmatched just the other day. it's insanity. the only good matches i get are from east asia
I'd be happy with east asian matches tbh. The problem with bumble here is that there's only like 50 girls on it.
and probably hundreds of men :D
 
I'd be happy with east asian matches tbh. The problem with bumble here is that there's only like 50 girls on it.
and probably hundreds of men :D

if you need some validation, spoof your location to china for bumble and tantan. put a european flag in your profile also. it will be lifefuel
 
Last edited:
  • Love it
Reactions: Time Travel
Time Travel
 
  • +1
Reactions: Time Travel

Similar threads

tgun564636
Replies
2
Views
14
eon
eon
Mik
Replies
8
Views
54
Mik
Mik
7nclave
Replies
2
Views
18
7nclave
7nclave
boneridden
Replies
6
Views
35
PassionateNT
PassionateNT

Users who are viewing this thread

Back
Top