Just took my first finasteride pill

D

Deleted member 22868

Diamond
Joined
Oct 7, 2022
Posts
1,415
Reputation
2,188
bought proscar bcz its impossible to find propecia in turkey

1680782847657


splited into 6 pieces and ill take 1 dose every other day - approximately 0.4mg a day

ill report if my dick stops working

wish me luck budy boyos
 
  • +1
  • Love it
Reactions: Danish_Retard, 5.5psl, Dr. Bludy and 6 others
Good luck
 
  • +1
Reactions: rand anon, ascension and Deleted member 22868
Your dick will fall off within 4 hours.
 
  • +1
  • Hmm...
  • JFL
Reactions: rand anon, Danish_Retard, gribsufer1 and 1 other person
hap kesici aldin mi ben de atlayacagim benim nw genetikleri daha kotu aq

GL btw
 
Last edited:
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 22868 and ALP
Bende 4'e bölüp haftada 3 kez yutuyorum aynı ilacı.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 15866 and Deleted member 22868
Idk why women get breast implants when they can just take finasteride instead
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Danish_Retard, 5.5psl, gribsufer1 and 2 others
bought proscar bcz its impossible to find propecia in turkey

View attachment 2140132

splited into 6 pieces and ill take 1 dose every other day - approximately 0.4mg a day

ill report if my dick stops working

wish me luck budy boyos
Congrats on your first day of transitioning
 
  • +1
  • JFL
  • Ugh..
Reactions: callisto, BlondeB1tch, Deleted member 26640 and 7 others
Fin does not feminize u tho. Just might give u gyno or temp ED
It won't ever give u gyno if ur estradiol is below 20
Get blood work during and take low dose aromasin if it's above 20

I didn't get any ED issues from fin but I did get chest tissue enlargement from estrogen spike, went away when I stopped. I'll take AI alongside next time
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 21403
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
hap kesici aldin mi ben de atlayacagim benim nw genetikleri daha kotu aq
hairloss forumlarında meyve bıçağıyla kırmayı öneriyorlardı öyle yaptım
 
  • Hmm...
Reactions: ALP
did you visit a derm or did you just bought from a pharmacy without prescription?
Yok çok gençsin, yok yan etkileri var, yok vitamin al önce vs. diyorlar aq bluepilleri yazdırmadan aldım ben
 
  • JFL
  • +1
Reactions: HighClassMaxing, Deleted member 22868 and Deleted member 15866
did you visit a derm or did you just bought from a pharmacy without prescription?
without prescription but even proscar is hard to find

i paid 90 turkish liras its hella cheap it lasts 300 days
 
  • +1
Reactions: ALP and Deleted member 15866
without prescription but even proscar is hard to find

i paid 90 turkish liras its hella cheap it lasts 300 days
Ağa ben 60 a almıştım zamlanmış mı amk
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
Ağa ben 60 a almıştım zamlanmış mı amk
vay amk bide propecianın 500 küsür fiyatı varmış da ankaradaki hiçbir eczanede bulamadım zaten
 
Yok çok gençsin, yok yan etkileri var, yok vitamin al önce vs. diyorlar aq bluepilleri yazdırmadan aldım ben
amk ülkesinde dermler bile bluepilled jfl
belki de saç ekim klinikleriyle işbirliğindedirler :feelswat::feelswat:
without prescription but even proscar is hard to find

i paid 90 turkish liras its hella cheap it lasts 300 days
ben yine de dermle şansımı denerim eczaneler sorun çıkarrı falan belki
reçete iyidir her türlü alabiliyorsan
 
your dick will shrink by about 1 inch in the first 3 months, but it stabilizes afterwards
 
  • So Sad
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
belki de saç ekim klinikleriyle işbirliğindedirler
Öyle zaten adam sana 10 tane vitamin yazdırıp saç ekimine bağımlı kılarak sömürmeye çalışıyor, ekilen saçın düzenli olarak yenilenmesi gerekir çünkü.
reçete iyidir her türlü alabiliyorsan
Proscar'da reçete indirimi yok, doktor söyledi. Propecia alacaksan bilmem - o da pahalı zaten düzenli alacaksan proscar da kârdasın.
 
  • So Sad
Reactions: Deleted member 15866
  • JFL
Reactions: ALP
TURKIYE
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
Yok çok gençsin, yok yan etkileri var, yok vitamin al önce vs. diyorlar aq bluepilleri yazdırmadan aldım ben
We need to go ER on these fucking Jewmatologists

recently went to private hospital and got jewed out of 700 roachbux just for her to tell me to get on tret and shit.


amk ülkesinde dermler bile bluepilled jfl
belki de saç ekim klinikleriyle işbirliğindedirler

ben yine de dermle şansımı denerim eczaneler sorun çıkarrı falan belki
reçete iyidir her türlü alabiliyorsan
evet oyleler aq ozeldeki dedi ki durdurmanin yolu yok ileride sac ektirisin :lul:
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 15866 and ALP
I couldnt maintain erection after 2-3 days of fin. gl
 
  • Woah
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
I couldnt maintain erection after 2-3 days of fin. gl
Really?

4 months soon of finasteride for me, I can't stay in nofap more than 3 days so much I want to empty myself
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
Really?

4 months soon of finasteride for me, I can't stay in nofap more than 3 days so much I want to empty myself
Yea I also tried microdosing 0.25mg and same shit.
 
  • Woah
Reactions: Deleted member 22868 and Deleted member 24789
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
I'm on 1.25mg per day since 2 years. 0 side effects. But if you are already naturally some low test soyboy you might get them...
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
I'm on 1.25mg per day since 2 years. 0 side effects. But if you are already naturally some low test soyboy you might get them...
 
my condolences
 
  • So Sad
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
better to have ED then being bald
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
It doesnt necessarily give u gyno
thats like playing russian roulette. it can and it cannot. some guys have 0 side effects. some guys have all the side effects

being bald can suck if you are ugly. short . and have a wierd headshpe. however some guys can pull it off and still look good
 
I will take my first 0.5 mg pill this sunday. I'm 21 and i was wondering IF DHT HAS AN IMPACT ON THE BONES OF THE FACE ?
 
try to maintain your lifestyle habits as is, so that if anything goof happens in ur body, u can attribute it (or not) to fin.

When I first started using fin, I got extremely lethargic after my first month and almost stopped the shit. Turns out I had COVID which was pimping me.
Similarly, I started oral minoxidil and developed a terrible cough and phlegm, turns out it was a bacterial infection that was pimping my lungs.

Now I use DUT 0.5mg and oral min 5mg everyday without any side effects, but as I said, I almost dropped them because by some accident I developed problems bc of other reasons.

lastly, nigde soda is known to neutralize finasteride, so stay away from it.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
try to maintain your lifestyle habits as is, so that if anything goof happens in ur body, u can attribute it (or not) to fin.

When I first started using fin, I got extremely lethargic after my first month and almost stopped the shit. Turns out I had COVID which was pimping me.
Similarly, I started oral minoxidil and developed a terrible cough and phlegm, turns out it was a bacterial infection that was pimping my lungs.

Now I use DUT 0.5mg and oral min 5mg everyday without any side effects, but as I said, I almost dropped them because by some accident I developed problems bc of other reasons.

lastly, nigde soda is known to neutralize finasteride, so stay away from it.
noted thanks

lifefuel but it really takes balls to take oral minox and dut tbh

also why drink nigde soda when you can just drink beypazari soda in the first place
 
noted thanks

lifefuel but it really takes balls to take oral minox and dut tbh

also why drink nigde soda when you can just drink beypazari soda in the first place
kanka benim saçım is nuked beyond recoginition so I need to be on the nuke stack.

If I was NW1 or NW2, I would just use fin 1mg and topical minox that's all.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 22868
kanka benim saçım is nuked beyond recoginition so I need to be on the nuke stack.

If I was NW1 or NW2, I would just use fin 1mg and topical minox that's all.
i mean if you don't see any side effects you're 100% safe

also if you look on the bright side

using dut might be anti-aging

oral minox helps you grow thicker lashes and eyebrows
 
Sağlıkçıya el kaldırdığın anda sorgusuz müebbet kanka değmez
not srs jfl

i mean if you don't see any side effects you're 100% safe

also if you look on the bright side

using dut might be anti-aging

oral minox helps you grow thicker lashes and eyebrows
im ashamed that ive been on psl for 2 years and still not on oral min + fin
 
1.25 mg in the morning, 1.25mg after work. Zero sides. Acne cleared and hair thicker than ever
 
  • +1
  • Love it
Reactions: kuroganeikki and Deleted member 22868
Welcome to manhood
 

Similar threads

hellostarbucks
Replies
11
Views
91
hellostarbucks
hellostarbucks
Michael854
Replies
11
Views
119
ryelol
ryelol
JporkFoid
Replies
13
Views
130
JporkFoid
JporkFoid
dxo
Replies
18
Views
155
ryelol
ryelol
luuky716
Replies
5
Views
85
FueledByStims
FueledByStims

Users who are viewing this thread

Back
Top
Sponsored
Stake.us
America's #1 Social Casino
Slots, Poker & More
Join Now →