Rate Indian actor - Ranbir Kapoor

D

Deleted member 13928

Mistral
Joined
May 12, 2021
Posts
2,185
Reputation
2,116
Guys please be nice while rating him, he's my favourite actor๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜…
MV5BMTk2ODU5Mjk2MV5BMl5BanBnXkFtZTcwODEzNDg3OA V1
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 15827
His prime he looked 5.5 psl but now he looks around 5 psl. Papa ke pass paise hai isilye actor ban gaya
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 16275, Deleted member 15827, JimmyDreamsOfZygos and 5 others
His prime he looked 5.5 psl but now he looks around 5 psl. Papa ke pass paise hai isilye actor ban gaya
Bhai baap ke paise aur influence se bajale hee actor banaa ho, but he really is a good actor, no doubt about that. And 5.5/8 psl seems like a fair rating๐Ÿ™Œ
 
5.25 Psl
 
  • JFL
Reactions: sandcelmuttcel
His prime he looked 5.5 psl but now he looks around 5 psl. Papa ke pass paise hai isilye actor ban gaya
Extreme overrate he is just haloed by colouring. He is actually a subhuman

Images 37


Ryan Gosling of India
 
  • +1
  • JFL
Reactions: justinAnomaly, Deleted member 21550, Deleted member 15827 and 10 others
Extreme overrate he is just haloed by colouring. He is actually a subhuman

View attachment 1135906

Ryan Gosling of India
Hrithik roshan is the only one fit to be called a actor, man has a good body + tall, eye colour halo and super good looking face. Even Salman and srk are fucking trash
 
  • +1
Reactions: jacob62, randomguyontheforum, Deleted member 104741 and 1 other person
How? This is what I consider to be a 5.25psl curry.

Images 38


Images 37


He gets rated as 4psl at best by users here. He is colouring and pheno is pretty good for an ethnic tho
 
  • +1
Reactions: sandcelmuttcel
Hrithik roshan is the only one fit to be called a actor, man has a good body + tall, eye colour halo and super good looking face. Even Salman and srk are fucking trash
Yea Roshan, Vidyut, John, Malhotra and Shahid are the only gl actors in Bollywood the rest all look meh
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 1560
I wouldn't call him super handsome cos he's not masc enough, and it worked for his dad cos he had that whole chocolate boy thing, with the light skin and soft European features, but there are many Bollywood and Turkish TV chads who mog him
 
  • +1
Reactions: Jason Voorhees
How? This is what I consider to be a 5.25psl curry.

View attachment 1135908

View attachment 1135909

He gets rated as 4psl at best by users here. He is colouring and pheno is pretty good for an ethnic tho
well yeah shahid obviously mogs him in looks no debate there..

Also isnt 5.25 psl high tier normie i consider ranbir to be decent looking not chad or chadlite tbh..
 
  • +1
Reactions: Jason Voorhees
well yeah shahid obviously mogs him in looks no debate there..

Also isnt 5.25 psl high tier normie i consider ranbir to be decent looking not chad or chadlite tbh..
No 5.25psl is chadlite. Also Ranbir would be below average in the west if I'm being honest
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 1588
No 5.25psl is chadlite. Also Ranbir would be below average in the west if I'm being honest
oh i always thought 5.25 psl was high tier normie and yeah i know he is decent looking in india but in the west he is just another curry who gets mogged to oblivion
 
  • +1
Reactions: Jason Voorhees
How? This is what I consider to be a 5.25psl curry.

View attachment 1135908

View attachment 1135909

He gets rated as 4psl at best by users here. He is colouring and pheno is pretty good for an ethnic tho
Bruh, there is good proportion in his features, and he literally looks like an ascended version of BTS guys. He looks pretty good and would be considered good looking all over middle east, South Asia, East Asia and maybe even some parts of Russia. He will definitely have some appeal outside India.
 
  • JFL
  • +1
Reactions: White Pajeet, Introvertednarc, Deleted member 1560 and 1 other person
Bruh, there is good proportion in his features, and he literally looks like an ascended version of BTS guys. He looks pretty good and would be considered good looking all over middle east, South Asia, East Asia and maybe even some parts of Russia. He will definitely have some appeal outside India.
Do a tinder experiment if u don't believe he failed in one done in London
 
oh i always thought 5.25 psl was high tier normie and yeah i know he is decent looking in india but in the west he is just another curry who gets mogged to oblivion
Not really bruh, he is better better than most normal whites, in fact he looks better than that Hollywood heartthrob Ryan Gosling, that guy has cross eyes, almost no jaw, low ipd, at least Ranbir Kapoor doesn't have any of those failos, plus better harmony
 
Do a tinder experiment if u don't believe he failed in one done in London
That's what I mentioned, he really would have appeal mostly in middle east, some parts of Russia, East Asia and South Asia, even I know he won't have a lot of appeal in the west
 
I wouldn't call him super handsome cos he's not masc enough, and it worked for his dad cos he had that whole chocolate boy thing, with the light skin and soft European features, but there are many Bollywood and Turkish TV chads who mog him





You gave a perfect description of him, and I know that some Turkish actors would have more appeal, but still he is better than that heartthrob of Hollywood - Ryan Gosling
 
Yea Roshan, Vidyut, John, Malhotra and Shahid are the only gl actors in Bollywood the rest all look meh
Just lol at considering Vidyut Jamwal "handsome", the guy has mongoloid slit eyes(not hunter eyes like Gandy or O'Pry), he either has a short lower third or a long
mid-face(one of the two), he has a bad nose, okay lips, maybe the only good feature of his would be his eyebrows. His jawline that you people find masculine and well formed is just utter trash, his ramus looks too perpendicular to his mandible. The guy would look seriously repulsive if not for his top tier physique, which in my opinion, anybody can workout and achieve. And Shahid, though nice to look at, has a recessed chin and jaw. Just lol๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Jason Voorhees
Just lol at considering Vidyut Jamwal "handsome", the guy has mongoloid slit eyes(not hunter eyes like Gandy or O'Pry), he either has a short lower third or a long
mid-face(one of the two), he has a bad nose, okay lips, maybe the only good feature of his would be his eyebrows. His jawline that you people find masculine and well formed is just utter trash, his ramus looks too perpendicular to his mandible. The guy would look seriously repulsive if not for his top tier physique, which in my opinion, anybody can workout and achieve. And Shahid, though nice to look at, has a recessed chin and jaw. Just lol๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚
Vidyut jamawal was rated 6.5psl by this forum gray boy he has hunter eyes and looks masc af. Shahid is a psl 5.5 minimum
 
  • Ugh..
Reactions: Deleted member 19620
Vidyut jamawal was rated 6.5psl by this forum gray boy he has hunter eyes and looks masc af. Shahid is a psl 5.5 minimum
Hunter eyes don't look like "mongoloid slit eyes", Vidyut has that mongoloid slit eye look, and that's still fine, his jaw is utter trash, cause it makes his mid-face look long, even Matt Lemond, who has an obnoxious jaw, can still escape replusion, cause of his long ramus, but Vidyut with his long nose and short ramus coupled with almost a 90 degree gonial angle looks utter trash๐Ÿคฎ๐Ÿคฎ
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Jason Voorhees
Looks like a rat gets mogged by prime Rishi kapoor.
 
mogs because indian but skin could be a little darker he needs to eat carrots
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 15827
Looks like a rat gets mogged by prime Rishi kapoor.
I really can agree with that, his dad looked better than him, if prime Rishi Kapoor didn't bloatmaxx too soon, he could've continued his prime in those days.
 
mogs because indian but skin could be a little darker he needs to eat carrots
Bruh, you are from UK, most of you guys are redheads and are the palest people on the whole planet and yet you think Ranbir Kapoor has to darken his skin?, He already would look Indian enough if he stood amongst you guys๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜…
 
Bruh, you are from UK, most of you guys are redheads and are the palest people on the whole planet and yet you think Ranbir Kapoor has to darken his skin?, He already would look Indian enough if he stood amongst you guys๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜…
Yeah he would mog
 
Really you think?, Cause @PrestonYnot told that he failed a tinder test in London.
He did do one urself if you don't believe me
 
Extreme overrate he is just haloed by colouring. He is actually a subhuman

View attachment 1135906

Ryan Gosling of India
Looks like a rat gets mogged by prime Rishi kapoor.
well yeah shahid obviously mogs him in looks no debate there..

Also isnt 5.25 psl high tier normie i consider ranbir to be decent looking not chad or chadlite tbh..
His prime he looked 5.5 psl but now he looks around 5 psl. Papa ke pass paise hai isilye actor ban gaya
he is 3 psl , ugly even for indian standards , foid i know told me rishi kapoor was very good looking , its surprising how ugly ranbir ended
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 1588, Chadeep and Jason Voorhees
he is 3 psl , ugly even for indian standards , foid i know told me rishi kapoor was very good looking , its surprising how ugly ranbir ended
Bruh, Ranbir isn't ugly, he might not be as good looking as Rishi Kapoor, but still 5-5.5/8 PSL would be a good rating. Guys like these rats are considered good looking in India -

Kartik Aaryan1
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 15827
Bruh, Ranbir isn't ugly, he might not be as good looking as Rishi Kapoor, but still 5-5.5/8 PSL would be a good rating. Guys like these rats are considered good looking in India -

View attachment 1135961
well idc , when i say good looking i mean actually good looking , ranbir doesnt look aesthetic to me in any way , this entire site mogs ranbir
 
well idc , when i say good looking i mean actually good looking , ranbir doesnt look aesthetic to me in any way , this entire site mogs ranbir
Where you from?
 
He is no where near 5 PSL you delusional rats.
 
  • +1
Reactions: White Pajeet
So you might be drooling over that overrated Fawad Khan, who actually is recessed and needs a beard to look good, while Ranbir would still look decent without a beard.
 
 
  • Love it
Reactions: Toth's thot
Definitely, it's almost has if pasthun origin rishi mated with a mongoloid
Ranbir doesn't look mongoloid though, he looks like a Punjabi Hindu
 
  • +1
Reactions: Jason Voorhees
So you might be drooling over that overrated Fawad Khan, who actually is recessed and needs a beard to look good, while Ranbir would still look decent without a beard.
nope , i think he is overrated too

i think the best looking indians or pakis are these guys
1621069705284
1621069725866
1621069781854
1621069813687
1621069877136
1621069901030
1621069919807
1621069939581
1621070040994
1621070141213
1621070735575
1621070112672
1621070214759
1621070429852
1621070447110



ranbir is nowhere near any of their level
 
  • +1
Reactions: Jason Voorhees
J
Just lol at not including India's biggest chad - "Hrithik Roshan", and a bigger lol at including Vidyut(disgusting jaw, mongoloid slit eyes, and long mid-face), that odd looking spectacles guy, that flat faced, repulsive looking mongoloid - Asim Riaz(his looks are repulsive and his personality is puke tier, so ultimately a meme joke compared to others), girlish looking low ipd Tiger Shroff only has physique, Shahid looks decent but is recessed that's why is maintaining a beard for a long time now, Varun Dhawan is just a descended version of Ranbir Kapoor with broad and flat nose, Arjun Rampal is decent looking but has negative canthal tilt (Ranbir has a neutral canthal tilt), Rajiv Khandelwal only photographs well, he in fact looked below average before starting to model even in photos, Manu Bora has good eye area but looks repulsive in candids. Only Imran Khan, Rishi Kapoor, Shahid Kapoor (just passes), Milind Soman, Sendhil Ramamurthy (only bones and not colouring or individual features), John Abraham, Saif Ali Khan, and even Arjun Rampal (ignoring the eye area) can be called decent to good looking.
 
No he doesn't. Also, Ranbir has lower SMV than Ryan.
Okay so cross eyed, bad nose, bad forehead and hairline, thin lips, literally no jaw, zero harmony - Ryan Gosling beats Ranbir Kapoor?
Ranbir has a better side profile, better harmony, better lips, better eye area, and a way better harmony plus he doesn't have cross eyes. The only way Gosling beats Ranbir is by colouring(blue eyes, red undertoned skin) and that colouring is cause of him being "white"
 

Similar threads

VedicVoyager
Replies
12
Views
191
FoidEater
FoidEater
truepahadi
Replies
1
Views
71
eteleep
eteleep
D
Replies
7
Views
99
dnr~ do not redeem
D
Z
Replies
55
Views
486
zsxn153
Z
H
Replies
17
Views
266
SabiWabi
S

Users who are viewing this thread

Back
Top