Wake up babe new water guidelines dropped.

D

Deleted member 21044

Luminary
Joined
Jul 26, 2022
Posts
8,340
Reputation
12,993
Screenshot 20230508 2116162


Wtf is this bullshit? Completely absurd, so from 2022 to 2023 the human species changed their physiological needs all of the sudden. Like is this aricle satire or do normoids actually believe this jfl??

Proves scientist don't have a clue about the human body and jfl if you let a study dictate how much water you drink instead of drinking when ur thirsty like every animal ever.

636229330522733960 1984


You will drink 8 glasses of water.

Screenshot 20230508 2125202
Screenshot 20230417 1802472


@Dr. Mog @krisal @5'7 zoomer @ike57 @ascension! @Shitfacegoodbod=mog @anticel @julianchicago @Mouthbreath @PURE ARYAN GENETICS @beatEMinGTA @Grel Hellscream @ripcordgod1 @copefuel @positivecoper @malicieusss @Ragnar @FrameMaxxed @BongMog @Whatashame @exo @gioscotti @deNNN
 
  • JFL
  • +1
  • Woah
Reactions: Primalsplit, poopoohead, Deleted member 20370 and 10 others
prehistoric humans got most of their water from food anyway. You don't need to drink that much water tbh. I might drink 2-3 cups max.
 
  • Hmm...
Reactions: Deleted member 21044
Also wtf is 8 glasses lol that's not even a unit.
 
  • +1
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 22918, garoupilled_, 5'7 zoomer and 1 other person
Fluid restriction is good for keeping prolactin in check, also boosts ur body temps
 
  • Hmm...
Reactions: Deleted member 21044
Also wtf is 8 glasses lol that's not even a unit.
Add cups, spoons, a pinch of, pint, medium sized and other to annoying retarded measures list as well.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 21044
Add cups, spoons, a pinch of, pint, medium sized and other to annoying retarded measures list as well.
No but actually is that a real unit a "glass" how many ml is it? Every glass is different size lol.
 
  • Woah
Reactions: 5'7 zoomer
No but actually is that a real unit a "glass" how many ml is it? Every glass is different size lol.
By glass they usually refer to cup, I think. "One measuring cup of water is 8 ounces or 240 milliliters"
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 21044
I drink 16 a day
 
prehistoric humans got most of their water from food anyway. You don't need to drink that much water tbh. I might drink 2-3 cups max.
the only drinking i do is a beer or two at the end of the day
 
  • JFL
  • Love it
  • So Sad
Reactions: garoupilled_, 5'7 zoomer, Jpg and 1 other person
over if you aren't drinking 20L a day tbh
 
  • +1
  • JFL
Reactions: garoupilled_, 5'7 zoomer, Jpg and 1 other person
ELABORATE

Water flushes out electrolytes and sodium depletion stimulates the serotonergic system which further increases prolactin and cortisol secretion.

Ideally one would either consume zero added sodium and VERY low water intake (mainly fruit and bloody meat which is autistic and borderline disgusting)
OR high amounts of added salt with moderate water intake
 
  • +1
  • JFL
Reactions: LowTrust and Deleted member 21044
just piss out all ur minerals theory. Theres a reason they promote this
 
  • Love it
Reactions: Jpg
real niggas drink cum to survive
 
  • +1
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 20370, Jpg and Deleted member 21044
I average 7 liters a day.
 
  • JFL
  • Woah
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 69862, 5'7 zoomer, Deleted member 21044 and 2 others
View attachment 2191671

Wtf is this bullshit? Completely absurd, so from 2022 to 2023 the human species changed their physiological needs all of the sudden. Like is this aricle satire or do normoids actually believe this jfl??

Proves scientist don't have a clue about the human body and jfl if you let a study dictate how much water you drink instead of drinking when ur thirsty like every animal ever.

View attachment 2191677

You will drink 8 glasses of water.

View attachment 2191679View attachment 2191682


@Dr. Mog @krisal @5'7 zoomer @ike57 @ascension! @Shitfacegoodbod=mog @anticel @julianchicago @Mouthbreath @PURE ARYAN GENETICS @beatEMinGTA @Grel Hellscream @ripcordgod1 @copefuel @positivecoper @malicieusss @Ragnar @FrameMaxxed @BongMog @Whatashame @exo @gioscotti @deNNN
Tired of seeing these retards at the office chugging their huge water bottles and peeing every 15 minutes.
 
  • JFL
  • +1
Reactions: 5'7 zoomer, Jpg and Deleted member 21044
real niggas drink cum to survive
Over if not drinking femboy cummies, its the most watery semen of them all
 
  • JFL
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 20370, LowTrust and Deleted member 25198
  • JFL
Reactions: Deleted member 20370, 5'7 zoomer, Deleted member 21044 and 1 other person
Water flushes out electrolytes and sodium depletion stimulates the serotonergic system which further increases prolactin and cortisol secretion.

Ideally one would either consume zero added sodium and VERY low water intake (mainly fruit and bloody meat which is autistic and borderline disgusting)
OR high amounts of added salt with moderate water intake
i stopped drinking tap water, i now average 3.5L of evian a day
so this would increase my prolactin ?? Last time i was 30% above the upper limit in prolactin but i was busting non stop
will check my prolactin again in 4 weeks

i feel like i was not drinking enough at all, all fitness chads who had a glowup recommends to drink a shit ton
most normies don't drink a lot at all, so doing the opposite by drinking lots of water could be a good move
i will buy potassium supplements this week, so i will add a bit of sodium and a good amount of potassium to my staple
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 21044
i stopped drinking tap water, i now average 3.5L of evian a day
so this would increase my prolactin ?? Last time i was 30% above the upper limit in prolactin but i was busting non stop
will check my prolactin again in 4 weeks

i feel like i was not drinking enough at all, all fitness chads who had a glowup recommends to drink a shit ton
most normies don't drink a lot at all, so doing the opposite by drinking lots of water could be a good move
i will buy potassium supplements this week, so i will add a bit of sodium and a good amount of potassium to my staple
Rich mf.

Also cooming is way worse for u the effect of water is debatable.
 
  • JFL
Reactions: Jpg
Rich mf.

Also cooming is way worse for u the effect of water is debatable.
i'm not rich by any means, in france it cost 0.5€ / liter​
i know for cooming indeed, i destroyed myself ngl, i'm getting depressed just thinking about it, that it might be too late to reverse the damage​
either way i have to keep progressing​
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 21044
i stopped drinking tap water, i now average 3.5L of evian a day
so this would increase my prolactin ?? Last time i was 30% above the upper limit in prolactin but i was busting non stop
will check my prolactin again in 4 weeks

i feel like i was not drinking enough at all, all fitness chads who had a glowup recommends to drink a shit ton
most normies don't drink a lot at all, so doing the opposite by drinking lots of water could be a good move
i will buy potassium supplements this week, so i will add a bit of sodium and a good amount of potassium to my staple

Once ur body gets accustomed to high fluid intake its brutal to reverse. It literally expects you to keep flooding it with water and u feel thirsty 24/7.

I used to chug random 0,5l glasses of water multiple times a day and it took me months to get rid of that habit. The difference in focus and mental acuity is insane, I also never get cold hands or feet anymore, blood flow is good
 
View attachment 2191671

Wtf is this bullshit? Completely absurd, so from 2022 to 2023 the human species changed their physiological needs all of the sudden. Like is this aricle satire or do normoids actually believe this jfl??

Proves scientist don't have a clue about the human body and jfl if you let a study dictate how much water you drink instead of drinking when ur thirsty like every animal ever.

View attachment 2191677

You will drink 8 glasses of water.

View attachment 2191679View attachment 2191682


@Dr. Mog @krisal @5'7 zoomer @ike57 @ascension! @Shitfacegoodbod=mog @anticel @julianchicago @Mouthbreath @PURE ARYAN GENETICS @beatEMinGTA @Grel Hellscream @ripcordgod1 @copefuel @positivecoper @malicieusss @Ragnar @FrameMaxxed @BongMog @Whatashame @exo @gioscotti @deNNN
Did people even drink water in nature or did they get all fluids they needed from fruits/blood in animals if you know?
 
I drink when I'm thirsty, midwits need scientists to tell them how much water to drink everyday jfl
 
Did people even drink water in nature or did they get all fluids they needed from fruits/blood in animals if you know?
Humans drank water naturally like all predators do.
 
  • +1
Reactions: Deleted member 28904

Similar threads

yushmaxx
Replies
4
Views
86
hitmancrewzz
hitmancrewzz
yushmaxx
Replies
8
Views
99
OriginalGecko
OriginalGecko
slow
Replies
4
Views
40
ICXCLuvr
ICXCLuvr
kranerman23123
Replies
36
Views
310
kranerman23123
kranerman23123
james_2006
Replies
1
Views
34
chris182
chris182

Users who are viewing this thread

Back
Top