Serious Is my hair wavy?

Umbra

Umbra

Waiting for societal collapse
Joined
Apr 20, 2021
Posts
1,104
Reputation
1,909
Snapchat 1873412959
Snapchat 1533876702
Snapchat 1392415454
Snapchat 2014879140
Snapchat 891796644
Snapchat 2084291055
i stopped using jewpoo a few weeks ago and since then i've diluted apple cider vinegar with water and rn im growing my hair (both top and sides). My hair is no longer dry, oily , itchy, flat, straight af and my dandruff disappeared almost completely.

Now my hair has this weird texture, idk if its 100% wavy or a mix between wavy and straight. I picked a few hairs and this is how the strands look

Snapchat 1983823901


Some are C shaped, some are slightly bent, some are completely straight

I'm not using any products rn , except apple cider vinegar and idk if i should get a mousse or what to get to give it more texture

You guys think i can richard ramirez maxx and get this haircut?

262659341 256 k37760
62374 full

@Ethereal @astatine + other ramirez fans
 
D

Doesn'tNeedSurgery

Iron
Joined
Sep 9, 2021
Posts
194
Reputation
237
Moderately wave present
 
Umbra

Umbra

Waiting for societal collapse
Joined
Apr 20, 2021
Posts
1,104
Reputation
1,909
Moderately wave present
can you figure it out if it's 1c/2a/2b?

What length should i have it so the waves dont get weighed down and not short enough so they don't show?
 
D

Doesn'tNeedSurgery

Iron
Joined
Sep 9, 2021
Posts
194
Reputation
237
can you figure it out if it's 1c/2a/2b?

What length should i have it so the waves dont get weighed down and not short enough so they don't show?
Depends on your facial structure. This should answer most questions.

 
Umbra

Umbra

Waiting for societal collapse
Joined
Apr 20, 2021
Posts
1,104
Reputation
1,909
it's just greasy
''My hair is no longer dry, oily , itchy, flat, straight af and my dandruff disappeared almost completely.''

I washed it yesterday so it can't get oily that fast, usually it takes 3-4 days
 

Similar threads

deadlock
Replies
24
Views
904
currylightskin
currylightskin
F
Replies
35
Views
275
Octillionaire3
Octillionaire3
DaRealSixpence
Replies
23
Views
761
FakeTaxi
F
prettyboyy
Replies
8
Views
321
prettyboyy
prettyboyy
ArvidGustavsson
Replies
17
Views
627
wollet2
W

Users who are viewing this thread

Top